Camellia Seed Oil
also known as Tea Seed oil, the plant from where tea is made. Brilliant moisturiser, Antioxidant & therefore anti-ageing, Conditions hair, Natural anti-fungal properties. Anti-inflammatory.
also known as Beauty Leaf Oil is pressed from nuts of either the Calophyllum inophyllum (usually) or the Calophyllum tacamahaca (ati) tree. The oil originates in Polynesia. Adds volume in hair and nourishes dry and damaged hair.
How to use
For daily use. Apply onto hair, gently massage hair and scalp. Then rinse well with water. Second application could be made if desired. For best results, follow shampooing with TAOH Volume Conditioner.